← Back to Properties

Lot 21 W Hewett Lodge Lane, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459

Sale • $119,000 • Unimproved Land • 997457

Photos
Property details
Features
Type
Unimproved Land
Additional type
Land
Year built
Year not listed
Lot size
18,295 sqft
Garage
Pets allowed
Heating
Cooling
Pool
County/Parish
Subdivision
N/A
Interior details
Beds
Not listed in MLS
Total bathrooms
Not listed in MLS
Full bathrooms
Half bathrooms
Living area
SqFt not listed
Total building area
Levels
Listing type
Sale
Status
active
Price
$119,000
Bedrooms
Not listed in MLS
Bathrooms
Not listed in MLS
Square feet
SqFt not listed
Views (live)

MLS has not published bedroom count, bathroom count, and interior square footage for this listing yet; live photos, pricing, status, and market context remain available.

Notes
Located just minutes from the beaches of 30A and all the shops, restaurants, and conveniences of Grand Boulevard, this cleared lot is prepped and ready for your dream home. Whether you're looking to build a primary residence, second home, or investment property, this spot offers the best of both worlds. Tucked away from the hustle, but close to everything.
Similar listings

More properties near this one

Browse all →
Similar listings.
Market Pulse

How does this listing compare?

This property is listed for sale at $119,000. The Santa Rosa Beach, FL market currently has 1,592 active properties, including 1,535 for sale and 57 for rent. 528 listings refreshed in the last 7 days, with a median active price near $920,562 and median pricing around $532/sqft.

Active
1,592
For sale
1,535
For rent
57
7-day updates
528
Median price
$920,562
Median $/sqft
$532/sqft
Open the Santa Rosa Beach, FL market hub ->

Property FAQ

What is the HOA fee for Lot 21 W Hewett Lodge Lane, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459?

HOA details for Lot 21 W Hewett Lodge Lane, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459 depend on the current MLS record and association disclosures. Request the latest listing packet from this page to confirm current HOA fees, inclusions, and restrictions.

What are the local property taxes for Lot 21 W Hewett Lodge Lane, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459?

Property taxes for Lot 21 W Hewett Lodge Lane, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459 can vary by assessed value, exemptions, and local millage rates. Use the live property page to request the latest tax and ownership details before making an offer.

What school district is Lot 21 W Hewett Lodge Lane, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459 in?

School assignments for Lot 21 W Hewett Lodge Lane, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459 should be verified with the local district because boundaries can change. Request details from this page to confirm current schools for Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459.

What is the price for Lot 21 W Hewett Lodge Lane, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459?

The listed price for Lot 21 W Hewett Lodge Lane, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459 is $119,000. Check the property page for the latest price and MLS updates.

What type of listing is Land • 997457?

Land • 997457 is shown as a land for sale in Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459.

What is the listing status for Land • 997457?

The current listing status is active. Availability can change, so use the live property detail page as the current source of truth.

Can I request a tour for Lot 21 W Hewett Lodge Lane, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459?

Yes. Use the Request a tour form on this page to ask about photos, showing availability, and current MLS details for this Santa Rosa Beach listing.