← Back to Properties

4600 Sailmaker Lane, Destin, FL 32541

Sale • $1,087,000 • Detached Single Family • 987209

Video & Photos
Property details
Features
Type
Detached Single Family
Additional type
Residential
Year built
2004
Lot size
7,841 sqft
Garage
Pets allowed
Heating
Cooling
Pool
County/Parish
Subdivision
Regatta Bay
Interior details
Beds
3
Total bathrooms
3
Full bathrooms
Half bathrooms
Living area
2,544 sqft
Total building area
Levels
Listing type
Sale
Status
active
Price
$1,087,000
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Square feet
2,544 sqft
Views (live)
Notes
Welcome to 4600 Sailmaker Lane, a beautifully renovated lakefront retreat nestled within the prestigious gated golf community of Regatta Bay in Destin, Florida. This elegant updated 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home with a 2-car garage offers the perfect blend of comfort, style and modern upgrades — all set against the serene backdrop of a private lake. Step inside to discover a thoughtfully remodeled interior featuring high-end finishes and custom touches throughout. Click ''more'' to continue. The upgraded master suite is a true sanctuary, boasting a spa-inspired bathroom with a freestanding tub, quartz countertops, custom cabinetry and a sleek Schluter system shower. Solid core doors, Toto toilet…
Similar listings

More properties near this one

Browse all →
Similar listings.
Market Pulse

How does this listing compare?

This property is listed for sale at $1,087,000. The Destin, FL market currently has 944 active properties, including 899 for sale and 45 for rent. 737 listings refreshed in the last 7 days, with a median active price near $624,450 and median pricing around $427/sqft.

Active
944
For sale
899
For rent
45
7-day updates
737
Median price
$624,450
Median $/sqft
$427/sqft
Open the Destin, FL market hub ->

Property FAQ

What is the HOA fee for 4600 Sailmaker Lane, Destin, FL 32541, Destin, FL 32541?

HOA details for 4600 Sailmaker Lane, Destin, FL 32541, Destin, FL 32541 depend on the current MLS record and association disclosures. Request the latest listing packet from this page to confirm current HOA fees, inclusions, and restrictions.

What are the local property taxes for 4600 Sailmaker Lane, Destin, FL 32541, Destin, FL 32541?

Property taxes for 4600 Sailmaker Lane, Destin, FL 32541, Destin, FL 32541 can vary by assessed value, exemptions, and local millage rates. Use the live property page to request the latest tax and ownership details before making an offer.

What school district is 4600 Sailmaker Lane, Destin, FL 32541, Destin, FL 32541 in?

School assignments for 4600 Sailmaker Lane, Destin, FL 32541, Destin, FL 32541 should be verified with the local district because boundaries can change. Request details from this page to confirm current schools for Destin, FL 32541.

What is the price for 4600 Sailmaker Lane, Destin, FL 32541, Destin, FL 32541?

The listed price for 4600 Sailmaker Lane, Destin, FL 32541, Destin, FL 32541 is $1,087,000. Check the property page for the latest price and MLS updates.

What type of listing is Residential • 987209?

Residential • 987209 is shown as a 3-bed home for sale in Destin, FL 32541.

What is the listing status for Residential • 987209?

The current listing status is active. Availability can change, so use the live property detail page as the current source of truth.

Can I request a tour for 4600 Sailmaker Lane, Destin, FL 32541, Destin, FL 32541?

Yes. Use the Request a tour form on this page to ask about photos, showing availability, and current MLS details for this Destin listing.