← Back to Properties

1040 Highway 98 UNIT 110, Destin, FL 32541

Sale • $347,000 • Condominium • 951522

Video & Photos
Property details
Features
Type
Condominium
Additional type
Residential
Year built
1984
Lot size
Lot size not listed
Garage
Pets allowed
Heating
Cooling
Pool
County/Parish
Subdivision
Sundestin
Interior details
Beds
1
Total bathrooms
2
Full bathrooms
Half bathrooms
Living area
719 sqft
Total building area
Levels
Listing type
Sale
Status
active
Price
$347,000
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Square feet
719 sqft
Views (live)
Notes
Welcome to luxurious Sundestin 110, where you can experience unparalleled comfort and stunning views of the Gulf. The spacious gulf front property is the perfect spot to relax and enjoy the breathtaking scenery. As you step inside the property, you will be greeted by the tasteful decor and modern furnishings. This 1-bedroom, 1.5 - bathroom condo is in one of the best rental income buildings along the Panhandle! Enjoy the many resort style amenities at the Sundestin Resort including: on-site bar and grill, indoor and outdoor heated pools, hot tub, spa & fitness center, splash park, tiki bar, gift and sundry shop, massage therapy, game room, conference center for meetings and, of course, the…
Similar listings

More properties near this one

Browse all →
Similar listings.
Market Pulse

How does this listing compare?

This property is listed for sale at $347,000. The Destin, FL market currently has 956 active properties, including 911 for sale and 45 for rent. 751 listings refreshed in the last 7 days, with a median active price near $626,944 and median pricing around $427/sqft.

Active
956
For sale
911
For rent
45
7-day updates
751
Median price
$626,944
Median $/sqft
$427/sqft
Open the Destin, FL market hub ->

Property FAQ

What is the HOA fee for 1040 Highway 98 UNIT 110, Destin, FL 32541, Destin, FL 32541?

HOA details for 1040 Highway 98 UNIT 110, Destin, FL 32541, Destin, FL 32541 depend on the current MLS record and association disclosures. Request the latest listing packet from this page to confirm current HOA fees, inclusions, and restrictions.

What are the local property taxes for 1040 Highway 98 UNIT 110, Destin, FL 32541, Destin, FL 32541?

Property taxes for 1040 Highway 98 UNIT 110, Destin, FL 32541, Destin, FL 32541 can vary by assessed value, exemptions, and local millage rates. Use the live property page to request the latest tax and ownership details before making an offer.

What school district is 1040 Highway 98 UNIT 110, Destin, FL 32541, Destin, FL 32541 in?

School assignments for 1040 Highway 98 UNIT 110, Destin, FL 32541, Destin, FL 32541 should be verified with the local district because boundaries can change. Request details from this page to confirm current schools for Destin, FL 32541.

What is the price for 1040 Highway 98 UNIT 110, Destin, FL 32541, Destin, FL 32541?

The listed price for 1040 Highway 98 UNIT 110, Destin, FL 32541, Destin, FL 32541 is $347,000. Check the property page for the latest price and MLS updates.

What type of listing is Residential • 951522?

Residential • 951522 is shown as a 1-bed condo for sale in Destin, FL 32541.

What is the listing status for Residential • 951522?

The current listing status is active. Availability can change, so use the live property detail page as the current source of truth.

Can I request a tour for 1040 Highway 98 UNIT 110, Destin, FL 32541, Destin, FL 32541?

Yes. Use the Request a tour form on this page to ask about photos, showing availability, and current MLS details for this Destin listing.